My name calls in the Georgian language Sergo; with my wife, we founded the GeTUR project about ten years ago, when was take the decision to shift my hobby in the profession.
From 2000 year I was a lover of water activities like kayaking, and rafting and I have several international certificates in guide skills in that work.
Our business in Georgia started with the creation of the WhiteWater Rafting base in the Adjara region, and one-day tours in the Western part of the country.
Now like the main direction of the work, we create and provide the "soft extreme" and outdoor activities and MICE in Georgia. We do tours that include any activities like rafting, horse riding, off-road, canyoning, hiking and etc. Also, we include visiting standard sights popular in Georgia, to make tours more full.
Our team consists of locals and foreigners who chose Georgia as their second home.  We are living in Georgia and quite well know the country, language, local traditions, culture, lifestyle, and hidden and famous sights. On the other hand, we traveled like tourists in Georgia and other countries too, and quite well understand what can be attractive to foreigners. We friendship with logic and can make up understandable and accessible logistics across Georgia.
We have received professional skills training, certified by the International Rafting Federation (IRF), Guides Association of Georgia and Adjara, etc. We have experience in organizing various tourist events in Georgia and abroad. We love our job.
If you are looking for a well-organized, exciting, and safe journey, feel free to call us or send us a message, and we will arrange it for you!